Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers cover

Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 35 Free Episodes

When successful Caroline Sterling's mother Diane Sterling hires former acquaintance Brenda Jenkins as a housekeeper, chaos ensues. Brenda and her daughter Jessica Jenkins move in, trashing the house, ruining valuables, stealing money, bringing men over, breaking into the safe, and eventually kidnapping Abby for five million dollars. Caroline repeatedly forgives them, only to suffer worse betrayals. In the end, Brenda and Jessica are arrested for kidnapping and extortion. Diane Sterling repents, and peace is finally restored.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1306107

Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers

When successful Caroline Sterling's mother Diane Sterling hires former acquaintance Brenda Jenkins as a housekeeper, chaos ensues. Brenda and her daughter Jessica Jenkins move in, trashing the house, ruining valuables, stealing money, bringing men over, breaking into the safe, and eventually kidnapping Abby for five million dollars. Caroline repeatedly forgives them, only to suffer worse betrayals. In the end, Brenda and Jessica are arrested for kidnapping and extortion. Diane Sterling repents, and peace is finally restored.

Watch all 35 episodes of Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers on ReelShort.

Genres: Love Triangle/Misunderstanding/Melodrama.

Watch Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers Free.

Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Sam_Reacts avatar

Sam_Reacts

★★★★★·7 months ago

The pacing choices in Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers keep the story from sagging.

RemyRecaps avatar

RemyRecaps

★★★★★·7 months ago

I believed the hurt in Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers more than I expected to.

Sam_Coffee avatar

Sam_Coffee

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers feels like a safe pick, not a standout.

Similar Dramas to Never Hire Relatives as Housekeepers

Reconnecting Hearts cover
SnackShort
Free 12 EP

Reconnecting Hearts

The Forsaken Warlord cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Forsaken Warlord

[Dubbed]The Price of Betrayal cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

[Dubbed]The Price of Betrayal

QB! Look what you made me do! cover
ReelShort
Free 66 EP

QB! Look what you made me do!

Caught in His Current cover
ReelShort
Free 44 EP

Caught in His Current

When the Puppet Cuts the Strings (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

When the Puppet Cuts the Strings (DUBBED)

The Betrayal on Live cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

The Betrayal on Live

Goodbye My General cover
HoneyReels
Free 83 EP

Goodbye My General

[Dubbed]Frontier Warrior: Rise to Power cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]Frontier Warrior: Rise to Power

The Wedding Execution cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

The Wedding Execution

Dump Trash, Dump Ex cover
KalosTV
Free 40 EP

Dump Trash, Dump Ex

The Princess Plays With Fire cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

The Princess Plays With Fire