When Osmanthus Falls cover

When Osmanthus Falls

Platform: SerealEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

Isabella Sterling, the daughter of a legendary general, married Prince Leander Roswell and endured fourteen years of humiliation because of his obsession with his favored concubine, Lydia Vale. Despite being his rightful wife, Isabella was repeatedly neglected and mistreated. In the end, Leander Roswell even took her life-saving blood to cure Lydia, leaving Isabella to die in front of their daughter, Clara Roswell.

Continue the story here

Download "sereal" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codez75142

When Osmanthus Falls

Isabella Sterling, the daughter of a legendary general, married Prince Leander Roswell and endured fourteen years of humiliation because of his obsession with his favored concubine, Lydia Vale. Despite being his rightful wife, Isabella was repeatedly neglected and mistreated. In the end, Leander Roswell even took her life-saving blood to cure Lydia, leaving Isabella to die in front of their daughter, Clara Roswell.

Watch all 9 episodes of When Osmanthus Falls on Sereal.

Genres: Vampire/Blood.

Watch When Osmanthus Falls Free.

When Osmanthus Falls Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★★★☆·4 months ago

I enjoyed When Osmanthus Falls; I just wish one subplot had more room.

ChloeChecksIn avatar

ChloeChecksIn

★★★★★·4 months ago

When Osmanthus Falls has a few shots that are better than they needed to be.

Avery_Coffee avatar

Avery_Coffee

★★★★★·4 months ago

The close-ups in When Osmanthus Falls are used at the right moments.

Similar Dramas to When Osmanthus Falls

How I Married the Untouched Immortal cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

How I Married the Untouched Immortal

Past love, Present promise cover
ReelShort
Free 44 EP

Past love, Present promise

Reborn to Marry the Vampire Duke cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Reborn to Marry the Vampire Duke

From Betrayal to Immortality cover
KalosTV
Free 86 EP

From Betrayal to Immortality

A Love Recovered cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

A Love Recovered

The Girl Hidden in the Vampire Band cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Girl Hidden in the Vampire Band

One Lady, Five Beastmates, Zero Affinity? cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

One Lady, Five Beastmates, Zero Affinity?

All Mortals, All Heroes cover
ReelShort
Free 34 EP

All Mortals, All Heroes

The Good Demon cover
TouchShort
Free 50 EP

The Good Demon

I'm the Human Who Hunts Fiends cover
ReelShort
Free 64 EP

I'm the Human Who Hunts Fiends

Old Soldiers Never Die cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Old Soldiers Never Die

A Blood Relation cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

A Blood Relation