Twin Queens cover

Twin Queens

Platform: TouchShortEpisode count: 62 Free Episodes

The twin sisters were separated from a young age, with the elder sister choosing to stay with their abusive, alcoholic father in order to protect her younger sibling. Many years later, the younger sister returned to her homeland, having achieved great success in her career. Upon their reunion, she discovered that her elder sister had been paralyzed due to the machinations of their father's mistress. Consumed by a desire for justice, the younger sister took it upon herself to avenge her sister, confronting and dismantling the lives of the unfaithful man and his deceitful lover.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeTS-45288

Twin Queens

The twin sisters were separated from a young age, with the elder sister choosing to stay with their abusive, alcoholic father in order to protect her younger sibling. Many years later, the younger sister returned to her homeland, having achieved great success in her career. Upon their reunion, she discovered that her elder sister had been paralyzed due to the machinations of their father's mistress. Consumed by a desire for justice, the younger sister took it upon herself to avenge her sister, confronting and dismantling the lives of the unfaithful man and his deceitful lover.

Watch all 62 episodes of Twin Queens on TouchShort.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch Twin Queens Free.

Twin Queens Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★★★☆·5 months ago

I wanted more breathing room in Twin Queens, but the pace is part of the appeal.

ChloeChecksIn avatar

ChloeChecksIn

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

I liked parts of Twin Queens, but it did not fully pull me in.

Nora_Notes avatar

Nora_Notes

★★★★★·5 months ago

Twin Queens has a nice rhythm between dialogue and reaction shots.

Similar Dramas to Twin Queens

Tales of the Two Rulers cover
KalosTV
Free 87 EP

Tales of the Two Rulers

Secret Daughter Steals My Place cover
SnackShort
Free 17 EP

Secret Daughter Steals My Place

[Dubbed] The Revenge of Shen Xia cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

[Dubbed] The Revenge of Shen Xia

Don't Panic—Daddy's a Lord! cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Don't Panic—Daddy's a Lord!

Gambler's Testament cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Gambler's Testament

The Fall Into Temptation cover
MoboReels
106 EP

The Fall Into Temptation

Back in Time: Pampered by My Seven Sisters cover
ReelShort
Free 90 EP

Back in Time: Pampered by My Seven Sisters

Blurred Affection cover
HoneyReels
Free 77 EP

Blurred Affection

Love After So Long cover
FlickReels
85 EP

Love After So Long

The Revenge of the Empress cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Revenge of the Empress

Rip my wedding gown apart fiercely, my Dragon Lord cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Rip my wedding gown apart fiercely, my Dragon Lord

Reborn as a Snake, Stronger with Every Bite cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Reborn as a Snake, Stronger with Every Bite