The Price of Betrayal cover

The Price of Betrayal

Platform: SnackShortEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

For the past 5 years, Calvin Carter has been working his ass off for the hospital at which his wife, Wendy Sue, is the director. But Wendy doesn't appreciate this at all. She even brings her first love to work here. It seems that leaving is Dr. Carter's only choice...

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codegy46w2

The Price of Betrayal

For the past 5 years, Calvin Carter has been working his ass off for the hospital at which his wife, Wendy Sue, is the director. But Wendy doesn't appreciate this at all. She even brings her first love to work here. It seems that leaving is Dr. Carter's only choice...

Watch all 9 episodes of The Price of Betrayal on SnackShort.

Genres: Cute Baby/Secret Baby/Pregnancy.

Watch The Price of Betrayal Free.

The Price of Betrayal Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Nora_NextEp avatar

Nora_NextEp

★★★★☆·5 months ago

I wanted more breathing room in The Price of Betrayal, but the pace is part of the appeal.

CalebComments avatar

CalebComments

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The cast in The Price of Betrayal does a good job, especially in the tense scenes.

Sam_Notes avatar

Sam_Notes

★★★★★·5 months ago

The Price of Betrayal has a nice rhythm between dialogue and reaction shots.

Similar Dramas to The Price of Betrayal

The mob boss spoils his pregnant wife cover
ReelShort
Free 43 EP

The mob boss spoils his pregnant wife

Widowed by Marriage cover
ReelShort
Free 35 EP

Widowed by Marriage

Reborn to Love You cover
KalosTV
Free 133 EP

Reborn to Love You

Twin Surprise For My Ex-husband cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Twin Surprise For My Ex-husband

Daddy, Mommy Loves Us More! cover
GoodShort
Free 11 EP

Daddy, Mommy Loves Us More!

Scripted Luck: How I Won My Happily Ever After cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Scripted Luck: How I Won My Happily Ever After

Breaking Chains: The Rise Of A Woman cover
MoboReels
Free 13 EP

Breaking Chains: The Rise Of A Woman

I Flew Home Pregnant Only To See His Secret cover
ReelShort

I Flew Home Pregnant Only To See His Secret

Mommy Needs a Remarriage cover
SnackShort
Free 27 EP

Mommy Needs a Remarriage

Dotes On His Runaway Wife cover
MoboReels
62 EP

Dotes On His Runaway Wife

Silent Love cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

Silent Love

If You're the True Madam, Then Who Am I? cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

If You're the True Madam, Then Who Am I?