The Mafia's Stolen Bride cover

The Mafia's Stolen Bride

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 40 Free Episodes

Sabrina wakes from a crash to find her husband cheating with her best friend. To steal her $5 billion trust, he "gives" her to his Mafia uncle, Silas. She fakes amnesia and uses Silas's power to destroy them both—exposing fake pregnancy, stealing deals, sending her husband to prison. When she tries to leave, Silas corners her: "You took ten years to reach me. Now you want to run?" He waited in the shadows for a decade—and finally turns her from a bargaining chip into his bride.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code4452237

The Mafia's Stolen Bride

Sabrina wakes from a crash to find her husband cheating with her best friend. To steal her $5 billion trust, he "gives" her to his Mafia uncle, Silas. She fakes amnesia and uses Silas's power to destroy them both—exposing fake pregnancy, stealing deals, sending her husband to prison. When she tries to leave, Silas corners her: "You took ten years to reach me. Now you want to run?" He waited in the shadows for a decade—and finally turns her from a bargaining chip into his bride.

Watch all 40 episodes of The Mafia's Stolen Bride on ReelShort.

Genres: Cute Baby/Secret Baby/Pregnancy.

Watch The Mafia's Stolen Bride Free.

The Mafia's Stolen Bride Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★★★★·1 month ago

The acting in The Mafia's Stolen Bride makes the melodrama feel fun.

BenNextEp avatar

BenNextEp

★★★★★·2 months ago

The villain energy in The Mafia's Stolen Bride is exactly what this kind of story needs.

Avery_Coffee avatar

Avery_Coffee

★★★★☆·1 month ago

The Mafia's Stolen Bride is brisk and sometimes blunt, which works for this format.

Similar Dramas to The Mafia's Stolen Bride

Boss’s Fake Wife vs. True Love cover
ShortMax

Boss’s Fake Wife vs. True Love

Adorable Baby Song Star cover
Sereal
Free 11 EP

Adorable Baby Song Star

If Anyone Would Care cover
StarShort
Free 68 EP

If Anyone Would Care

The Bonds We Break cover
MoboReels
Free 25 EP

The Bonds We Break

In the Name of a Wife cover
ShortMax
Free 1 EP

In the Name of a Wife

The Billion-Dollar Test: Find My Brother Who Doesn't Exist cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

The Billion-Dollar Test: Find My Brother Who Doesn't Exist

Rekindled Love: Never Let Me Go Again cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Rekindled Love: Never Let Me Go Again

The Swap Game: Claimed by His Uncle cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

The Swap Game: Claimed by His Uncle

He Thought He Won Then She Left cover
KalosTV
Free 48 EP

He Thought He Won Then She Left

Crown of Vengeance cover
ReelShort
Free 36 EP

Crown of Vengeance

Divorced and Back with His Baby Girl cover
ReelShort
Free 85 EP

Divorced and Back with His Baby Girl

The mob boss spoils his pregnant wife cover
ReelShort
Free 43 EP

The mob boss spoils his pregnant wife