The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound cover

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound

Platform: TouchShortEpisode count: 80 Free Episodes

This heart‑warming military‑themed short drama follows the quick‑witted little girl Qin Niannian. Suffering cruel mistreatment from her second uncle and aunt, she accidentally awakens a portable dimension. With this golden‑finger ability, she fights back fiercely, travels alone to the military base in search of her father, and reunites with her father Qin Xiangdong, a high‑ranking military chief. Together they outwit villains and embrace warm family happiness. Qin Niannian loses her mother at an early age. Her father Qin Xiangdong, busy with military duties, leaves her in the care of his second brother Qin Dahe and his wife He Guizhi. Greedy and ruthless, the couple embezzles all the food coupons Qin Xiangdong sends home. They lock Niannian in a firewood shed, abuse her constantly and often starve her. One day, He Guizhi and her son Qin Yaozu try to seize the jade pendant left by Niannian’s late mother. During the scuffle, Niannian is knocked unconscious and suffers cerebral hemorrhage. Her blood touches the jade pendant and activates her portable dimension. Once the system binds to her, she gains access to a storage space that holds everything and nurtures living creatures, alongside an endless spiritual spring. The spring water heals her wounds rapidly, giving her a new lease on life amid despair. After waking up, Niannian strikes back using her dimension. She eats through the Qin family’s food stock and takes back her food coupons. Faced with slander and harassment from He Guizhi, her husband and colluding villagers, she destroys food coupons and absorbs the whole village’s crops, making the wrongdoers suffer the consequences of their deeds. She then sets off resolutely to find her father.

Continue the story here

Download "touchshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeTS-69069

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound

This heart‑warming military‑themed short drama follows the quick‑witted little girl Qin Niannian. Suffering cruel mistreatment from her second uncle and aunt, she accidentally awakens a portable dimension. With this golden‑finger ability, she fights back fiercely, travels alone to the military base in search of her father, and reunites with her father Qin Xiangdong, a high‑ranking military chief. Together they outwit villains and embrace warm family happiness. Qin Niannian loses her mother at an early age. Her father Qin Xiangdong, busy with military duties, leaves her in the care of his second brother Qin Dahe and his wife He Guizhi. Greedy and ruthless, the couple embezzles all the food coupons Qin Xiangdong sends home. They lock Niannian in a firewood shed, abuse her constantly and often starve her. One day, He Guizhi and her son Qin Yaozu try to seize the jade pendant left by Niannian’s late mother. During the scuffle, Niannian is knocked unconscious and suffers cerebral hemorrhage. Her blood touches the jade pendant and activates her portable dimension. Once the system binds to her, she gains access to a storage space that holds everything and nurtures living creatures, alongside an endless spiritual spring. The spring water heals her wounds rapidly, giving her a new lease on life amid despair. After waking up, Niannian strikes back using her dimension. She eats through the Qin family’s food stock and takes back her food coupons. Faced with slander and harassment from He Guizhi, her husband and colluding villagers, she destroys food coupons and absorbs the whole village’s crops, making the wrongdoers suffer the consequences of their deeds. She then sets off resolutely to find her father.

Watch all 80 episodes of The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound on TouchShort.

Genres: Vampire/Blood.

Watch The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound Free.

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★★★★·3 months ago

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound makes good use of small locations.

LoganLens avatar

LoganLens

★★★☆☆·3 months ago

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound is fine if you want something quick and low-commitment.

Avery_Twist avatar

Avery_Twist

★★★★☆·3 months ago

The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound has good lead energy, even when scenes move quickly.

Similar Dramas to The Little Lucky Star of the Military Compound

Blood, Betrayal, and Badges cover
KalosTV
61 EP

Blood, Betrayal, and Badges

The Blood-Stained Bride cover
TouchShort
Free 26 EP

The Blood-Stained Bride

My Absolute Domain cover
ShortMax

My Absolute Domain

BITE_CLUB cover
KalosTV
Free 54 EP

BITE_CLUB

Kitty Kills cover
ReelShort
Free 50 EP

Kitty Kills

Fate Rewritten In Her Little Hand cover
MoboReels
61 EP

Fate Rewritten In Her Little Hand

Secrets, Lies, and Rings cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Secrets, Lies, and Rings

Chopping My Way Back cover
ShortMax

Chopping My Way Back

[Dubbed] Like Father, Like Lethal Daughter cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

[Dubbed] Like Father, Like Lethal Daughter

My Sister Sacrificed Me to the Cursed Vampire Lord cover
ShortMax

My Sister Sacrificed Me to the Cursed Vampire Lord

The Quints Father Hunting Adventure cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

The Quints Father Hunting Adventure

The Emperor's Reset cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

The Emperor's Reset