The Duchess Contract cover

The Duchess Contract

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 6 Free Episodes

After a bitter divorce leaves her penniless, Elena von Berg takes a job as a nanny to a young prince. The boy’s guardian? The fearsome Duke Friedrich von Lindorf — cold, powerful, and secretly kind. Hired under a strict contract, Elena is told never to dream of becoming a duchess. But the lonely prince adores her, and the Duke begins to fall. When her vengeful ex-husband uncovers a deadly secret about the prince’s royal blood, a coup threatens to destroy them all. Elena must choose: hide in safety, or fight for the family she never dared to want.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codelaq726

The Duchess Contract

After a bitter divorce leaves her penniless, Elena von Berg takes a job as a nanny to a young prince. The boy’s guardian? The fearsome Duke Friedrich von Lindorf — cold, powerful, and secretly kind. Hired under a strict contract, Elena is told never to dream of becoming a duchess. But the lonely prince adores her, and the Duke begins to fall. When her vengeful ex-husband uncovers a deadly secret about the prince’s royal blood, a coup threatens to destroy them all. Elena must choose: hide in safety, or fight for the family she never dared to want.

Watch all 6 episodes of The Duchess Contract on ShortMax.

Genres: Contract Marriage/Love After Marriage.

Watch The Duchess Contract Free.

The Duchess Contract Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Lena_Watching avatar

Lena_Watching

★★☆☆☆·3 months ago

The story in The Duchess Contract did not give me enough to hold onto.

AveryNotes avatar

AveryNotes

★★★★★·3 months ago

The setup feels familiar, yet The Duchess Contract makes it easy to care.

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★★★·3 months ago

The best scenes in The Duchess Contract are the ones where nobody has to explain too much.

Similar Dramas to The Duchess Contract

Utterly Spoiled by My Gigolo Husband cover
ReelShort
Free 77 EP

Utterly Spoiled by My Gigolo Husband

Married by Mistake, Trapped by Love cover
Playlet
Free 65 EP

Married by Mistake, Trapped by Love

A Love Rekindled cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

A Love Rekindled

Flash Marriage with a Stranger: Our Family Reunion cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Flash Marriage with a Stranger: Our Family Reunion

Falling for the Pretend Groom cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Falling for the Pretend Groom

Thawing Mr. Ice cover
KalosTV
Free 71 EP

Thawing Mr. Ice

The Money-Grubbing Duchess cover
ReelShort
Free 83 EP

The Money-Grubbing Duchess

Destined to Find You cover
Playlet
Free 51 EP

Destined to Find You

Fate Signed First cover
TopShort
Free 10 EP

Fate Signed First

Fiancée on the Run cover
HoneyReels
Free 30 EP

Fiancée on the Run

Reborn: Her Cure, His Doom cover
SnackShort
Free 17 EP

Reborn: Her Cure, His Doom

Mystic Bride Returns: Your Burial Gift Is My Crown cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Mystic Bride Returns: Your Burial Gift Is My Crown