Her Invisible Shield cover

Her Invisible Shield

Platform: FlickReelsEpisode count: 75 Episodes

Miles Donovan, heir to Highcourt's wealthiest family, entered the Foster household as a live-in son-in-law but was constantly belittled. His wife, Gabriella Foster, suffered alongside him due to family disdain. Despite facing relentless targeting and hardship, Miles secretly helped Gabriella overcome difficulties. Yet he remained marginalized and humiliated. In the end, Miles reclaims his true identity, turns the tables on the Foster family, and leaves them all in regret.

Continue the story here

Download "flickreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeyeke54

Her Invisible Shield

Miles Donovan, heir to Highcourt's wealthiest family, entered the Foster household as a live-in son-in-law but was constantly belittled. His wife, Gabriella Foster, suffered alongside him due to family disdain. Despite facing relentless targeting and hardship, Miles secretly helped Gabriella overcome difficulties. Yet he remained marginalized and humiliated. In the end, Miles reclaims his true identity, turns the tables on the Foster family, and leaves them all in regret.

Watch all 75 episodes of Her Invisible Shield on FlickReels.

Genres: Divorce/Ex/Regretful Ex.

Watch Her Invisible Shield Free.

Her Invisible Shield Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Nora_Reacts avatar

Nora_Reacts

★★★★★·6 months ago

Her Invisible Shield has enough momentum to forgive a few wild turns.

ZoeBinge avatar

ZoeBinge

★★★☆☆·9 months ago

It is watchable, though Her Invisible Shield feels familiar most of the time.

Nora_Drama avatar

Nora_Drama

★★★★☆·6 months ago

The visuals in Her Invisible Shield make the dramatic scenes easier to buy.

Similar Dramas to Her Invisible Shield

Ten Lovers Come Knocking cover
Sereal
Free 3 EP

Ten Lovers Come Knocking

The Long-Planned Love cover
KalosTV
Free 83 EP

The Long-Planned Love

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow cover
ReelShort
Free 71 EP

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow

Beyond Us cover
ReelShort
Free 72 EP

Beyond Us

Never Getting Back Together cover
SnackShort
Free 21 EP

Never Getting Back Together

The Doctor's Vendetta cover
ShortMax
Free 15 EP

The Doctor's Vendetta

Divorce Pending, He Fell in Love With Her cover
KalosTV
Free 99 EP

Divorce Pending, He Fell in Love With Her

Mister, Your Ex Has Remarried cover
SnackShort
Free 30 EP

Mister, Your Ex Has Remarried

[Dubbed]Bitter Lies, Final Goodbye cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]Bitter Lies, Final Goodbye

Mecha Era: I Can Contract Unlimited Mecha Girls cover
ReelShort
Free 61 EP

Mecha Era: I Can Contract Unlimited Mecha Girls

From Housewife To Chef-blogger cover
MoboReels
74 EP

From Housewife To Chef-blogger

The Dying Prince's Defiant Bride cover
ShortMax
Free 15 EP

The Dying Prince's Defiant Bride