The Cursed Scapegoat cover

The Cursed Scapegoat

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 5 Free Episodes

After dying cruelly, trapped by a fabricated crime and a fatal soul curse, lowly Omega Clara is reborn back to the fateful tribal feast. She outwits the vicious elite Maya, who schemes to frame her and pass the deadly curse onto her. Using wit and hidden proof, Clara unravels the twisted plot, takes down her enemy, and rises from a helpless victim to a powerful ruler of justice.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codessy903

The Cursed Scapegoat

After dying cruelly, trapped by a fabricated crime and a fatal soul curse, lowly Omega Clara is reborn back to the fateful tribal feast.

She outwits the vicious elite Maya, who schemes to frame her and pass the deadly curse onto her. Using wit and hidden proof, Clara unravels the twisted plot, takes down her enemy, and rises from a helpless victim to a powerful ruler of justice.

Watch all 5 episodes of The Cursed Scapegoat on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch The Cursed Scapegoat Free.

The Cursed Scapegoat Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

screenTimeLiv avatar

screenTimeLiv

★★★★★·3 months ago

The Cursed Scapegoat has enough momentum to forgive a few wild turns.

Mia_Screen avatar

Mia_Screen

★★★★☆·3 months ago

I liked the performances in The Cursed Scapegoat, even when the dialogue got heavy.

shortDramaSam avatar

shortDramaSam

★★★★☆·3 months ago

The Cursed Scapegoat is best when it lets the actors sit with a reveal.

Similar Dramas to The Cursed Scapegoat

Claimed by My Ex's Alpha Brother cover
ReelShort
Free 64 EP

Claimed by My Ex's Alpha Brother

[Dubbed]I Wish We Weren’t Family cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

[Dubbed]I Wish We Weren’t Family

The Sunflower Signal cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

The Sunflower Signal

Possessed by the Wolf Alpha cover
FlickReels
53 EP

Possessed by the Wolf Alpha

Claimed by My Sister’s Alpha Dragon cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Claimed by My Sister’s Alpha Dragon

Second Life—Born to be Lord of All Beast cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Second Life—Born to be Lord of All Beast

Blind Wolf's Sight cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Blind Wolf's Sight

I Married the Alpha They Threw Away cover
ReelShort
Free 24 EP

I Married the Alpha They Threw Away

Faked It: Ex Gone, Won My Wolf Alpha Mate cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Faked It: Ex Gone, Won My Wolf Alpha Mate

Frozen Apocalypse cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Frozen Apocalypse

After Reborn, I Chose the Dying Lycan King cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

After Reborn, I Chose the Dying Lycan King

Married A Wolf King By Accident cover
MoboReels
61 EP

Married A Wolf King By Accident