The Bride Meant for the Real War God cover

The Bride Meant for the Real War God

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 65 Free Episodes

Victor Blackwood is Valoria's God of War — a legend who bleeds for a kingdom that doesn't even know his name. Taking advantage of that, his younger brother steals every ounce of his glory. Now the emperor issues a decree: the kingdom's most beloved princess, Aurora — Victor's childhood love — shall marry the false hero. His brother. But Aurora knows the truth. Every beat of her heart has always belonged to the real God of War...

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1305962

The Bride Meant for the Real War God

Victor Blackwood is Valoria's God of War — a legend who bleeds for a kingdom that doesn't even know his name. Taking advantage of that, his younger brother steals every ounce of his glory. Now the emperor issues a decree: the kingdom's most beloved princess, Aurora — Victor's childhood love — shall marry the false hero. His brother. But Aurora knows the truth. Every beat of her heart has always belonged to the real God of War...

Watch all 65 episodes of The Bride Meant for the Real War God on ReelShort.

Genres: Ancient Romance/Palace Intrigue.

Watch The Bride Meant for the Real War God Free.

The Bride Meant for the Real War God Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

RowanReel avatar

RowanReel

★★★★★·6 months ago

The chemistry in The Bride Meant for the Real War God does a lot of heavy lifting.

Sam_NoSpoilers avatar

Sam_NoSpoilers

★★★★★·5 months ago

I liked how the actors in The Bride Meant for the Real War God played the awkward pauses.

SkyeStories avatar

SkyeStories

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

It is watchable, though The Bride Meant for the Real War God feels familiar most of the time.

Similar Dramas to The Bride Meant for the Real War God

The Vengeful Physician Princess cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

The Vengeful Physician Princess

The Crown Princess's Hidden Edge cover
ShortMax
Free 2 EP

The Crown Princess's Hidden Edge

Climbing the Social Ladder: Mother vs. Fiancée cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Climbing the Social Ladder: Mother vs. Fiancée

Love Beyond The Stars cover
MoboReels
Free 10 EP

Love Beyond The Stars

From Trash Dad to Treasure cover
KalosTV
Free 66 EP

From Trash Dad to Treasure

Married to a doomed prince cover
KalosTV
Free 79 EP

Married to a doomed prince

The Tyrant Emperor's Lucky Princess cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

The Tyrant Emperor's Lucky Princess

Thriving of the Hudson Heroines cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Thriving of the Hudson Heroines

Already Invincible at Energy Refining cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

Already Invincible at Energy Refining

Two-World Cuties cover
TopShort
Free 9 EP

Two-World Cuties

Lucky Princess Consort Syndrome cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

Lucky Princess Consort Syndrome

The Prince's Mismatched Healer cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

The Prince's Mismatched Healer