The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

Cecilia, the Holy Maiden who endured a century of suffering, was sold by Vampire High Prince Dracula to Doctor Eli for two coins. Eli's tenderness taught her the meaning of true love. When Dracula finally realized his folly, she had already begun a new life with Eli, leaving the prince drowning in endless regret.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codehkd390

The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret

Cecilia, the Holy Maiden who endured a century of suffering, was sold by Vampire High Prince Dracula to Doctor Eli for two coins. Eli's tenderness taught her the meaning of true love. When Dracula finally realized his folly, she had already begun a new life with Eli, leaving the prince drowning in endless regret.

Watch all 4 episodes of The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret on ShortMax.

Genres: Vampire/Blood.

Watch The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret Free.

The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

FinnFeels avatar

FinnFeels

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

I can see why people like The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret, even if it was only okay for me.

Sam_Notes avatar

Sam_Notes

★★★★★·5 months ago

The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret works when the actors let the tension sit for a second.

JuneDramaDesk avatar

JuneDramaDesk

★★★★☆·8 months ago

The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret has strong momentum and a few thin spots.

Similar Dramas to The Blood Contract Bride: The Vampire Prince's Regret

Blade of Fate: Debt Collector to the Empress cover
TouchShort
Free 60 EP

Blade of Fate: Debt Collector to the Empress

Modern Matriarch Saves the Clan cover
KalosTV
Free 82 EP

Modern Matriarch Saves the Clan

Lucifer's Fated Bride cover
FlickReels
Free 41 EP

Lucifer's Fated Bride

Panda Tree Chopper cover
SnackShort
Free 24 EP

Panda Tree Chopper

The Unbreakables: Super Son Returns cover
ReelShort
Free 51 EP

The Unbreakables: Super Son Returns

Seven Years Abroad… My Husband Became Another Woman’s Perfect Husband cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Seven Years Abroad… My Husband Became Another Woman’s Perfect Husband

Kissed My Vampire Stepbrother cover
KalosTV
Free 31 EP

Kissed My Vampire Stepbrother

She Is My Cure cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

She Is My Cure

The Immortal Lady cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

The Immortal Lady

Two tombs and a diamond cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Two tombs and a diamond

After I Married Another, the Princess Broke Down cover
ReelShort
Free 45 EP

After I Married Another, the Princess Broke Down

The Vampire Lord’s Final Salvation cover
ReelShort
Free 17 EP

The Vampire Lord’s Final Salvation