The Beloved Mommy

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 7 Free Episodes

It tells the story of four cute babies who go out to look for their daddy without telling their mom. Seven years ago, CEO Li Hanting was framed and walked outside in a daze. He happened to meet Su Li who was forced to frame him. The woman who woke up fled in panic.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo coderxb263

The Beloved Mommy

It tells the story of four cute babies who go out to look for their daddy without telling their mom. Seven years ago, CEO Li Hanting was framed and walked outside in a daze. He happened to meet Su Li who was forced to frame him. The woman who woke up fled in panic.

Watch all 7 episodes of The Beloved Mommy on ShortMax.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Beloved Mommy Free.

The Beloved Mommy Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★★★☆·7 months ago

The cast in The Beloved Mommy does a good job, especially in the tense scenes.

JamieDrama avatar

JamieDrama

★★★☆☆·8 months ago

The Beloved Mommy is okay if you already enjoy this kind of plot.

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★★★·5 months ago

I liked the way The Beloved Mommy uses music to push the bigger scenes.

Similar Dramas to The Beloved Mommy

Dumped at the Altar, Married a Billionaire cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Dumped at the Altar, Married a Billionaire

Runaway Bride: Looping Back to You cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Runaway Bride: Looping Back to You

Pampered by My Ex-husband's Billionaire Friend cover
ReelShort
Free 75 EP

Pampered by My Ex-husband's Billionaire Friend

I Sent My Husband to Prison—Now I Run the Company cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

I Sent My Husband to Prison—Now I Run the Company

OMG! I'm Cannon Fodder cover
ReelShort
Free 90 EP

OMG! I'm Cannon Fodder

CEO Ex’s Regret cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

CEO Ex’s Regret

A Contractual Marriage? Hell No! cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

A Contractual Marriage? Hell No!

Eclipsed Power: The Legend's Awakening cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Eclipsed Power: The Legend's Awakening

Forever Starts Tonight cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Forever Starts Tonight

The Relentless Pursuit cover
Sereal
Free 13 EP

The Relentless Pursuit

Fake Love: Marry the Wrong Person cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Fake Love: Marry the Wrong Person

You Lost a Queen, Dear Ex-Husband cover
FlickReels
Free 87 EP

You Lost a Queen, Dear Ex-Husband