The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife cover

The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

Ruthless Mafia don Sebastian Moretti loses his memory in a car crash — conveniently erasing every trace of the stalking, kidnapping, forced marriage and captivity he inflicted on the woman he claimed as his. His family wastes no time: they thrust a fifty-million-dollar check at her, strong-arm her into signing divorce papers, and banish her to a distant city. Convinced she has finally escaped her grim past for good with the settlement, she builds a quiet, ordinary life in her new home. But her p

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo coderts486

The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife

Ruthless Mafia don Sebastian Moretti loses his memory in a car crash — conveniently erasing every trace of the stalking, kidnapping, forced marriage and captivity he inflicted on the woman he claimed as his. His family wastes no time: they thrust a fifty-million-dollar check at her, strong-arm her into signing divorce papers, and banish her to a distant city.

Convinced she has finally escaped her grim past for good with the settlement, she builds a quiet, ordinary life in her new home. But her p

Watch all 9 episodes of The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife on ShortMax.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife Free.

The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

EllaMarathon avatar

EllaMarathon

★★★★★·1 week ago

The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife has a nice rhythm between dialogue and reaction shots.

Avery_Binge avatar

Avery_Binge

★★★★★·2 weeks ago

The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife is put together with more care than I expected.

NoahNotes avatar

NoahNotes

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The middle of The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife could be tighter, though the hook is solid.

Similar Dramas to The Amnesiac Don’s Captive Wife

The Heart's Whisper: The Wife's Victory cover
MoboReels
53 EP

The Heart's Whisper: The Wife's Victory

Golden Eyes 1984: Redeem My Family cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Golden Eyes 1984: Redeem My Family

Touch Her And You Die cover
MoboReels
31 EP

Touch Her And You Die

Rooster’s Reckoning cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

Rooster’s Reckoning

Mr.& Mr. Ace cover
KalosTV
Free 56 EP

Mr.& Mr. Ace

The Seventh Return cover
TouchShort
Free 75 EP

The Seventh Return

Her Blossom cover
KalosTV
Free 75 EP

Her Blossom

Resisting the Mafia Don cover
Sereal
Free 12 EP

Resisting the Mafia Don

The Love You Don't Deserve cover
KalosTV
Free 60 EP

The Love You Don't Deserve

He Called Her a Nanny,She Returned a Queen cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

He Called Her a Nanny,She Returned a Queen

Reborn to Shine: Beloved by My Stepsisters cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Reborn to Shine: Beloved by My Stepsisters