She Rises Where Love Dies cover

She Rises Where Love Dies

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 61 Free Episodes

Seven months pregnant with her second child, Natalie finds that her husband of ten years had once legally married another woman. The betrayal shatters her world. Determined to leave, she prepares to return to her powerful birth family only to suffer a premature labor. Delayed treatment costs her unborn child's life. With her last hope extinguished, Natalie cuts all emotional ties and is taken back into the elite family she once walked away from.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1282244

She Rises Where Love Dies

Seven months pregnant with her second child, Natalie finds that her husband of ten years had once legally married another woman. The betrayal shatters her world. Determined to leave, she prepares to return to her powerful birth family only to suffer a premature labor. Delayed treatment costs her unborn child's life. With her last hope extinguished, Natalie cuts all emotional ties and is taken back into the elite family she once walked away from.

Watch all 61 episodes of She Rises Where Love Dies on ReelShort.

Genres: Cute Baby/Secret Baby/Pregnancy.

Watch She Rises Where Love Dies Free.

She Rises Where Love Dies Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

ZoeBinge avatar

ZoeBinge

★★☆☆☆·4 months ago

The story in She Rises Where Love Dies feels thinner than the premise deserves.

Nora_Coffee avatar

Nora_Coffee

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

She Rises Where Love Dies does the job for a quick scroll session.

OwenOpinion avatar

OwenOpinion

★★★★★·4 months ago

The emotional turns in She Rises Where Love Dies work because the actors commit.

Similar Dramas to She Rises Where Love Dies

The Barren Union cover
FlickReels
99 EP

The Barren Union

Torn Between the Mafia Twins cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

Torn Between the Mafia Twins

Ties of Blood, Chains of Greed cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Ties of Blood, Chains of Greed

The Night He Pawned Our Dragon Child and Forgot Me cover
ReelShort
Free 21 EP

The Night He Pawned Our Dragon Child and Forgot Me

Pregnant and Abandoned cover
HoneyReels
Free 80 EP

Pregnant and Abandoned

Baby Boss Reborn cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Baby Boss Reborn

Under The Light cover
DreameShort
Free 1 EP

Under The Light

Deadly Vows cover
Playlet
Free 51 EP

Deadly Vows

I Was His Secret. Now I’m His Regret. cover
ReelShort
Free 76 EP

I Was His Secret. Now I’m His Regret.

Bittersweet Revenge cover
MoboReels
Free 8 EP

Bittersweet Revenge

Should Reject Him cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Should Reject Him

I Married Him for Survival, But Fate Had Other Plans cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

I Married Him for Survival, But Fate Had Other Plans