PulseDrama
Rise of the Voidborn cover

Rise of the Voidborn

Platform: FlareFlowEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Silas Reed woke up as the Calamity humanity fears. A Voidborn. In a world ravaged by a century of war against the Calamity, he now wears the face of the enemy. His only path forward is to consume and evolve. He builds a shadow empire among the Riftborn while forging secret pacts with humans who hunt his kind. As the final abyss awakens, Silas stands at edge of annihilation. He was born a monster. He might just die a savior.

Rise of the Voidborn

Silas Reed woke up as the Calamity humanity fears. A Voidborn. In a world ravaged by a century of war against the Calamity, he now wears the face of the enemy. His only path forward is to consume and evolve. He builds a shadow empire among the Riftborn while forging secret pacts with humans who hunt his kind. As the final abyss awakens, Silas stands at edge of annihilation. He was born a monster. He might just die a savior.

Watch all 1 episodes of Rise of the Voidborn on FlareFlow.

Genres: Other.

Watch Rise of the Voidborn Free.

Rise of the Voidborn Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

tinyEpisodeClub avatar

tinyEpisodeClub

★★★★☆·4 days ago

The pacing in Rise of the Voidborn is tight, sometimes almost too tight.

Lena_NoSpoilers avatar

Lena_NoSpoilers

★★★★★·2 months ago

Rise of the Voidborn makes good use of small locations.

AveryNotes avatar

AveryNotes

★★☆☆☆·1 week ago

The conflict in Rise of the Voidborn needed clearer reasons behind it.

Similar Dramas to Rise of the Voidborn

Dear Santa cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

Dear Santa

Get the Girl cover
KalosTV
Free 75 EP

Get the Girl

Nanny to My Hot Bully cover
ReelShort
Free 74 EP

Nanny to My Hot Bully

Suzanna cover
ReelShort
Free 6 EP

Suzanna

Mistaken as the Mistress cover
ReelShort
Free 64 EP

Mistaken as the Mistress

What A Beggar Can Do cover
TopShort
Free 8 EP

What A Beggar Can Do

Partners in Name Only cover
KalosTV
Free 38 EP

Partners in Name Only

[Dubbed] Crying Over Characters cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

[Dubbed] Crying Over Characters

Slept Through the End of Nine Suns cover
ReelShort
Free 80 EP

Slept Through the End of Nine Suns

Return to You cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Return to You

Flash-Married and Utterly Spoiled (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 100 EP

Flash-Married and Utterly Spoiled (English-dubbed)

Strings Attached cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Strings Attached