Revenge for My Lost Child

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

Mara expected a miracle on the delivery table, but she received a death sentence instead. Her husband, Dante Harwick, held her hand not out of love, but to keep her trapped while he whispered the coldest command: "Don't let her give birth until Vivienne does." To secure the Harwick family’s billion-dollar inheritance for his mistress’s "posthumous son," Dante drugged Mara, stalling her labor and throwing her into a filthy, blood-stained hospital basement. Left to rot in the shadows while her enemies celebrated her "death," Mara’s world shattered—but her spirit didn't.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codebad396

Revenge for My Lost Child

Mara expected a miracle on the delivery table, but she received a death sentence instead. Her husband, Dante Harwick, held her hand not out of love, but to keep her trapped while he whispered the coldest command: "Don't let her give birth until Vivienne does." To secure the Harwick family’s billion-dollar inheritance for his mistress’s "posthumous son," Dante drugged Mara, stalling her labor and throwing her into a filthy, blood-stained hospital basement. Left to rot in the shadows while her enemies celebrated her "death," Mara’s world shattered—but her spirit didn't.

Watch all 4 episodes of Revenge for My Lost Child on ShortMax.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch Revenge for My Lost Child Free.

Revenge for My Lost Child Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Nora_Watching avatar

Nora_Watching

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

Revenge for My Lost Child is okay if you already enjoy this kind of plot.

NoahNotes avatar

NoahNotes

★★★★★·5 months ago

The editing in Revenge for My Lost Child keeps the energy moving without feeling chaotic.

Avery_Screen avatar

Avery_Screen

★★★★★·5 months ago

I enjoyed how Revenge for My Lost Child lets the tension build in short bursts.

Similar Dramas to Revenge for My Lost Child

After Reborn, I Take Back My Life cover
HoneyReels
Free 79 EP

After Reborn, I Take Back My Life

From Heaven to Hell: The Unveiling of Her Underdog cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

From Heaven to Hell: The Unveiling of Her Underdog

The Rightful Revenge cover
MoboReels
55 EP

The Rightful Revenge

The Reawakened: Avenge My Mom's Shame cover
SnackShort
Free 17 EP

The Reawakened: Avenge My Mom's Shame

The Couple Came from Hell cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

The Couple Came from Hell

Supreme Master Asks You to Believe in Science cover
ReelShort
Free 89 EP

Supreme Master Asks You to Believe in Science

[Dubbed]Braving a New School Life cover
ShortMax
Free 17 EP

[Dubbed]Braving a New School Life

Reborn in the Palace cover
MoboReels
62 EP

Reborn in the Palace

The Daughter's Courage cover
MoboReels
66 EP

The Daughter's Courage

Reclaimed by the Past, Redefined by the Future cover
SnackShort
Free 15 EP

Reclaimed by the Past, Redefined by the Future

Counterattack of a Penny cover
KalosTV
Free 38 EP

Counterattack of a Penny

Take My Breath Away cover
MoboReels
90 EP

Take My Breath Away