Lost in him every night

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

Josie, a human girl, is trapped in passionate nightly dreams with a mysterious man who worships her. He turns out to be Elian Voss—the coldest werewolf Alpha and chief investigator, who ignores her in real life. Bound by a soul bond, they share the same secret dreams. Elian has loved her since childhood and secretly protects her and her brother. After revealing his werewolf identity to save her, they confess their love. Defying all opposition, Elian claims Josie as his fated mate and marries her, ending his icy loneliness forever.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codesqc411

Lost in him every night

Josie, a human girl, is trapped in passionate nightly dreams with a mysterious man who worships her. He turns out to be Elian Voss—the coldest werewolf Alpha and chief investigator, who ignores her in real life.

Bound by a soul bond, they share the same secret dreams. Elian has loved her since childhood and secretly protects her and her brother. After revealing his werewolf identity to save her, they confess their love. Defying all opposition, Elian claims Josie as his fated mate and marries her, ending his icy loneliness forever.

Watch all 4 episodes of Lost in him every night on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch Lost in him every night Free.

Lost in him every night Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

Sam_Notes avatar

Sam_Notes

★★★★☆·6 months ago

I enjoyed Lost in him every night; I just wish one subplot had more room.

NovaNoFilter avatar

NovaNoFilter

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The lead in Lost in him every night has enough presence to keep me watching.

Sam_Reacts avatar

Sam_Reacts

★★☆☆☆·6 months ago

The dialogue in Lost in him every night is already heavy, and the delivery makes it heavier.

Similar Dramas to Lost in him every night

My Possessive Twins Alpha Mate cover
MoboReels
60 EP

My Possessive Twins Alpha Mate

Carrying His Alpha Brother’s Baby cover
ReelShort
Free 20 EP

Carrying His Alpha Brother’s Baby

I Left, Three Alphas Fell cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

I Left, Three Alphas Fell

Surrogate for the President Alpha cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Surrogate for the President Alpha

Stolen Rescue, Earned Love cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Stolen Rescue, Earned Love

Reborn Queen's Gambit cover
GoodShort
Free 4 EP

Reborn Queen's Gambit

Abandoned on Our Blood Bond Day, I Return as the Luna cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Abandoned on Our Blood Bond Day, I Return as the Luna

Dragon Lord Redeems Me cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Dragon Lord Redeems Me

Alpha’s Betrayal, My Revenge 2 cover
GoodShort
Free 5 EP

Alpha’s Betrayal, My Revenge 2

A Zombie Girl’s Journey Home cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

A Zombie Girl’s Journey Home

Kissed by Claw and Fang cover
ReelShort
Free 73 EP

Kissed by Claw and Fang

Tide & Truffle cover
KalosTV
Free 98 EP

Tide & Truffle