I Left the Alpha King with Our Son cover

I Left the Alpha King with Our Son

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

A weak she-wolf, fleeing a massacre, played bride to a dying Alpha. She gave him one month—and lost her heart. But she was never meant to stay, so she vanished without a word. Three years later, the Alpha King burns three territories to ash, hunting for his missing Luna. Her own pack delivers her to him as his new mate. She walks into his hall, ready to refuse. She looks up—and finds not a stranger, but the husband she abandoned. And beside him, a boy with her eyes. “Mommy?”

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codexaq562

I Left the Alpha King with Our Son

A weak she-wolf, fleeing a massacre, played bride to a dying Alpha. She gave him one month—and lost her heart. But she was never meant to stay, so she vanished without a word.

Three years later, the Alpha King burns three territories to ash, hunting for his missing Luna. Her own pack delivers her to him as his new mate. She walks into his hall, ready to refuse.

She looks up—and finds not a stranger, but the husband she abandoned. And beside him, a boy with her eyes.

“Mommy?”

Watch all 9 episodes of I Left the Alpha King with Our Son on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch I Left the Alpha King with Our Son Free.

I Left the Alpha King with Our Son Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Avery_Coffee avatar

Avery_Coffee

★★★★☆·7 months ago

I Left the Alpha King with Our Son benefits from actors who understand short-form pacing.

ChloeChecksIn avatar

ChloeChecksIn

★★★★☆·7 months ago

The lead in I Left the Alpha King with Our Son carries the rougher scenes pretty well.

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★★☆☆·3 months ago

I wanted more from I Left the Alpha King with Our Son, but it was still easy to follow.

Similar Dramas to I Left the Alpha King with Our Son

Blossom with Gun Taming a Mafia Puppy cover
GoodShort
Free 13 EP

Blossom with Gun Taming a Mafia Puppy

Alpha of My Heart cover
KalosTV
Free 57 EP

Alpha of My Heart

Love kills. Lust heals cover
Playlet
Free 56 EP

Love kills. Lust heals

My Sister Stole My Werewolf Husband cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

My Sister Stole My Werewolf Husband

My Alpha Betrayed Me, Now He Kneels cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

My Alpha Betrayed Me, Now He Kneels

I Don’t Want an Alpha cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

I Don’t Want an Alpha

Kill My Alpha King cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Kill My Alpha King

[Dubbed]Princess Luna's Return: Challenging the Betrayal cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

[Dubbed]Princess Luna's Return: Challenging the Betrayal

Luna Betrayed: Vengeance Approaches cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Luna Betrayed: Vengeance Approaches

Omega and Alpha: Fatal or Fated? cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Omega and Alpha: Fatal or Fated?

The Dragon's Secret Bride cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

The Dragon's Secret Bride

The Prince's Prodigy Pack cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

The Prince's Prodigy Pack