I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush cover

I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 7 Free Episodes

After years of chasing childhood friend Luke, plus-size college student Riley finally walks away when he joins in his teammates’ body-shaming. She grows close to rival basketball star Chase, who treats her with warmth and respect. As Luke turns jealous and controlling, Riley learns to choose herself—and a love with no games.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codevra446

I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush

After years of chasing childhood friend Luke, plus-size college student Riley finally walks away when he joins in his teammates’ body-shaming. She grows close to rival basketball star Chase, who treats her with warmth and respect. As Luke turns jealous and controlling, Riley learns to choose herself—and a love with no games.

Watch all 7 episodes of I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush on ShortMax.

Genres: Campus Youth/First Love/Coming-of-Age.

Watch I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush Free.

I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

HarperView avatar

HarperView

★★★★★·6 days ago

I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush makes the twists feel fun instead of exhausting.

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★★★☆·1 week ago

The cast in I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush makes the emotional swings easier to accept.

AlexAfterDark avatar

AlexAfterDark

★★★★☆·1 week ago

The main pair in I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush has a believable push and pull.

Similar Dramas to I Ditched a Body-Shaming Basketball Star for a New Courtside Crush

SupermodelMe: Make It Or Break It cover
Sereal
Free 9 EP

SupermodelMe: Make It Or Break It

The Bookworm and the Playboy cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

The Bookworm and the Playboy

The Broken Me Met Him Again cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

The Broken Me Met Him Again

[Dubbed] Blue Crush On You cover
ShortMax

[Dubbed] Blue Crush On You

Beast Squad: Farm Revelation cover
KalosTV
60 EP

Beast Squad: Farm Revelation

Breaking Up Is My Best Upgrade cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Breaking Up Is My Best Upgrade

He Chose the Skinny Girl, I Chose Myself cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

He Chose the Skinny Girl, I Chose Myself

He Cheated With His First Love, Now He Begs for Forgiveness cover
ShortMax

He Cheated With His First Love, Now He Begs for Forgiveness

Clear the Game, Save Earth (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 87 EP

Clear the Game, Save Earth (English-dubbed)

Shed 90 Pounds For Him, But His Teammate Sent the Sweet Words cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Shed 90 Pounds For Him, But His Teammate Sent the Sweet Words

99 Times Rejected cover
KalosTV
90 EP

99 Times Rejected

Too Late to Say Yes cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Too Late to Say Yes