Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal cover

Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

On the eve of quitting her job, Scarlett discovers she can hear her new cat's thoughts—and it has plenty to say. Her fiancé is sleeping with her best friend, they forged her medical report, and they plan to steal her promotion and live off her money. Armed with every secret her cat uncovers, Scarlett tears up her resignation. If they want her life, they'll have to watch her take theirs apart first.

Continue the story here

Download "dramabox" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codexef43

Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal

On the eve of quitting her job, Scarlett discovers she can hear her new cat's thoughts—and it has plenty to say. Her fiancé is sleeping with her best friend, they forged her medical report, and they plan to steal her promotion and live off her money. Armed with every secret her cat uncovers, Scarlett tears up her resignation. If they want her life, they'll have to watch her take theirs apart first.

Watch all 1 episodes of Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal on DramaBox.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal Free.

Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

Avery_Binge avatar

Avery_Binge

★★☆☆☆·3 months ago

Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal needed more buildup before the big emotional turns.

EllaMarathon avatar

EllaMarathon

★★★☆☆·3 months ago

I liked the idea behind Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal, even if the execution is mixed.

Avery_Screen avatar

Avery_Screen

★★★★☆·2 months ago

I wish a few side characters in Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal had more space, but the cast is good.

Similar Dramas to Hearing the Cat's Thoughts, I Uncovered My Fiancé's Betrayal

The Plus-Size Sister They Looked Down On cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

The Plus-Size Sister They Looked Down On

Reborn of the Underdog cover
ShortMax

Reborn of the Underdog

A Night of Passion cover
HoneyReels
Free 96 EP

A Night of Passion

Tea, Love And Second Chances cover
MoboReels
96 EP

Tea, Love And Second Chances

The CEO's Contract Lover cover
KalosTV
63 EP

The CEO's Contract Lover

My Secret Ex-Wife cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

My Secret Ex-Wife

Mr. Cold & Miss Misunderstood cover
MoboReels
100 EP

Mr. Cold & Miss Misunderstood

Disguised As A Man, Pregnant By My Rival cover
ShortMax
Free 2 EP

Disguised As A Man, Pregnant By My Rival

Crush On His Brother cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Crush On His Brother

Phoenix and Dragon, the Matchless cover
ShortMax

Phoenix and Dragon, the Matchless

Lawyer Up, My Heiress! cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Lawyer Up, My Heiress!