He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay cover

He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

For five years, Olivia Quinn believed her marriage to Ethan Blackwell could survive anything—as long as there were Second Chance Cards left. Each card represented one mistake she was willing to forgive. But when Ethan repeatedly chooses his young assistant over his wife, the ninety-nine chances slowly run out. The day the last card is used, Olivia walks away and files for divorce. Now, Ethan must face the consequences of taking her love for granted and fight for the woman he never thought he could lose.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codexgn811

He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay

For five years, Olivia Quinn believed her marriage to Ethan Blackwell could survive anything—as long as there were Second Chance Cards left. Each card represented one mistake she was willing to forgive. But when Ethan repeatedly chooses his young assistant over his wife, the ninety-nine chances slowly run out. The day the last card is used, Olivia walks away and files for divorce. Now, Ethan must face the consequences of taking her love for granted and fight for the woman he never thought he could lose.

Watch all 4 episodes of He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay on ShortMax.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay Free.

He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★☆☆·9 months ago

It is an easy watch, though He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay does not stand out much.

coffeeAndClips avatar

coffeeAndClips

★★★★☆·9 months ago

He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay has a natural lead performance at the center.

Mia_NoSpoilers avatar

Mia_NoSpoilers

★★★★★·3 months ago

He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay does not waste much time getting to the point.

Similar Dramas to He Used Up 99 Chances, Then Begged Me to Stay

The Wrong Billionaire's Twins cover
HoneyReels
Free 100 EP

The Wrong Billionaire's Twins

One the Man cover
SnackShort
Free 19 EP

One the Man

Secret Design Of Love cover
MoboReels
Free 19 EP

Secret Design Of Love

Caged by His Twisted Love cover
ReelShort
Free 75 EP

Caged by His Twisted Love

Fallen for My Tycoon Wife cover
GoodShort
Free 8 EP

Fallen for My Tycoon Wife

Flash Marriage, Hidden Husband Unmasked cover
ShortMax

Flash Marriage, Hidden Husband Unmasked

The Impostor's Diadem cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

The Impostor's Diadem

Married for a Fortune cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Married for a Fortune

From Prison to His Passion cover
KalosTV
Free 83 EP

From Prison to His Passion

The Lie Detector Killed Me cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

The Lie Detector Killed Me

Jude's Sweet Pursuit cover
GoodShort
Free 11 EP

Jude's Sweet Pursuit

Reborn: I'm the Devourer cover
ReelShort
Free 67 EP

Reborn: I'm the Devourer