From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen cover

From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 22 Free Episodes

Ever since my Omega sister saved me from wolfsbane poisoning, she used that life debt to control every detail of my existence—including my wedding. She picked the flowers, designed the theme, and even tried on wedding dresses with my groom while he smiled in delight. Every time I voiced my outrage, they weaponized the past to silence me: "She saved your life! Why are you always acting like the villain?" If they want the wedding so badly, they can keep each other. I discarded my ring and returned to my royal pack, took my throne as Alpha Queen.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code4452294

From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen

Ever since my Omega sister saved me from wolfsbane poisoning, she used that life debt to control every detail of my existence—including my wedding.

She picked the flowers, designed the theme, and even tried on wedding dresses with my groom while he smiled in delight. Every time I voiced my outrage, they weaponized the past to silence me: "She saved your life! Why are you always acting like the villain?"

If they want the wedding so badly, they can keep each other.

I discarded my ring and returned to my royal pack, took my throne as Alpha Queen.

Watch all 22 episodes of From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen on ReelShort.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen Free.

From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen Reviews

★★★★★4.5·10 reviews

Avery_Twist avatar

Avery_Twist

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The editing in From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen keeps things moving, even when scenes are short.

BenNextEp avatar

BenNextEp

★★★★☆·3 months ago

From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen is not perfect, yet it keeps the screen busy in a good way.

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★★★★·2 months ago

The chemistry in From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen does a lot of heavy lifting.

Similar Dramas to From Puppet Bride to Alpha Queen

Echoes of the Ancient Wolf cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Echoes of the Ancient Wolf

Reborn to Reject the Wrong Alpha cover
ShortMax

Reborn to Reject the Wrong Alpha

She Limped Away From His Lie cover
ShortMax

She Limped Away From His Lie

THE MOONSTONE BROKE,I RAN cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

THE MOONSTONE BROKE,I RAN

No Mistress, Only Luna cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

No Mistress, Only Luna

The Alpha Made His Savior the Pack’s Slave cover
ReelShort

The Alpha Made His Savior the Pack’s Slave

Rejected Prince, Reborn Queen cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Rejected Prince, Reborn Queen

They Banished Me from the Pack—Now They're Howling for Me Back cover
GoodShort
Free 6 EP

They Banished Me from the Pack—Now They're Howling for Me Back

Alpha's True Mate cover
ShortMax

Alpha's True Mate

His Luna Ran Away with Eight Pups cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

His Luna Ran Away with Eight Pups

Hearing the Black Card's Mind, I Became the Alpha's Luna cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Hearing the Black Card's Mind, I Became the Alpha's Luna

80% Star‑Bond: The Dragon’s Imperfect Fated Mate cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

80% Star‑Bond: The Dragon’s Imperfect Fated Mate