FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life cover

FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 6 Free Episodes

Sarah’s decade-long marriage collapses as her professor husband Arthur constantly favors his student Mia. A cruel April Fools’ prank, ruthless betrayal and a devastating miscarriage drain all her love. Heartbroken, she leaves New York for Los Angeles to start anew. She eventually gains true love and a happy family, leaving her remorseful ex-husband trapped in endless regret.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codellg059

FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life

Sarah’s decade-long marriage collapses as her professor husband Arthur constantly favors his student Mia. A cruel April Fools’ prank, ruthless betrayal and a devastating miscarriage drain all her love. Heartbroken, she leaves New York for Los Angeles to start anew. She eventually gains true love and a happy family, leaving her remorseful ex-husband trapped in endless regret.

Watch all 6 episodes of FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life Free.

FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life Reviews

★★★★☆3.7·10 reviews

coffeeAndClips avatar

coffeeAndClips

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

I liked the setup of FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life more than the middle.

Mia_NextEp avatar

Mia_NextEp

★★★★☆·7 months ago

The production choices in FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life are practical and effective.

KaiWatching avatar

KaiWatching

★★★★★·3 months ago

The cast keeps FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life from feeling like just another quick drama.

Similar Dramas to FOOL'S APRIL & BROKEN HEART:From Lost Pregnancy To A Brand-New Happy Life

Too Late Leopard, I'm the Luna Queen Now cover
ShortMax
Free 1 EP

Too Late Leopard, I'm the Luna Queen Now

Pregnant with His Forbidden Secret Desires cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Pregnant with His Forbidden Secret Desires

I Became a Feudal Food Lord cover
KalosTV
Free 85 EP

I Became a Feudal Food Lord

Reborn: The Bear's Curse Revenge cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Reborn: The Bear's Curse Revenge

The Alpha King Chose Wrong cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

The Alpha King Chose Wrong

The Luna's Second Choice cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

The Luna's Second Choice

Ghosted the Lycan King cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Ghosted the Lycan King

Alpha of Shadows: The Queen Returns cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Alpha of Shadows: The Queen Returns

Since You Asked for Boundaries(English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

Since You Asked for Boundaries(English-dubbed)

Living as the Villainess: The Princess's Divorce Agenda cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Living as the Villainess: The Princess's Divorce Agenda

Married Off as a Joke, Living as His Queen cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Married Off as a Joke, Living as His Queen

Bound By Blood, Betrayed by Love cover
ReelShort
Free 35 EP

Bound By Blood, Betrayed by Love