Dominated by My Dad's Boss cover

Dominated by My Dad's Boss

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 73 Free Episodes

Based on the novel by Havley McQueen,published by Tapas Entertainment and Radish When Jayne Turner asks a stranger at a bondage party to teach her how to be a dominatrix, she has no idea he’ll turn out to be the man overseeing her father’s exit from the family company. What’s meant to be a single night of education about dominance and submission turns into something more when Jayne asks Dom to continue teaching her. Because of a morality clause in his contract, a relationship with her could mean his job if anyone finds out, but Dom agrees. They must keep their relationship strictly educational and entirely undercover, but as their passion grows, so does the risk of discovery. Jayne’s success on the movie set is thanks to Dom’s “instruction,” but as she begins receiving increasingly more threatening messages tying her to her deceased mother, famous actress Ingrid Hart, it's up to Dom to protect what he owns. With multiple enemies possibly behind the threats, Jayne isn’t sure who to blame. It turns out to be the gaffer on set, a man who’d worked with and been obsessed with Ingrid. Doug kidnaps Jayne but her quick thinking has Dom on the way to rescue her – which reveals their relationship and triggers the morality clause. Dom makes a deal with Jayne’s dad without her knowledge. Dad will back off trying to stop Jayne’s movie career, and Dom will return to London, never to see her again. The night of Jayne’s movie premiere, Dad reveals the truth and Jayne reaches out to the man she’s fallen in love with. At her message, Dom returns to beg forgiveness for leaving her. Jayne forgives them, and they can be together openly.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1282714

Dominated by My Dad's Boss

Based on the novel by Havley McQueen,published by Tapas Entertainment and Radish

When Jayne Turner asks a stranger at a bondage party to teach her how to be a dominatrix, she has no idea he’ll turn out to be the man overseeing her father’s exit from the family company. What’s meant to be a single night of education about dominance and submission turns into something more when Jayne asks Dom to continue teaching her. Because of a morality clause in his contract, a relationship with her could mean his job if anyone finds out, but Dom agrees. They must keep their relationship strictly educational and entirely undercover, but as their passion grows, so does the risk of discovery. Jayne’s success on the movie set is thanks to Dom’s “instruction,” but as she begins receiving increasingly more threatening messages tying her to her deceased mother, famous actress Ingrid Hart, it's up to Dom to protect what he owns. With multiple enemies possibly behind the threats, Jayne isn’t sure who to blame. It turns out to be the gaffer on set, a man who’d worked with and been obsessed with Ingrid. Doug kidnaps Jayne but her quick thinking has Dom on the way to rescue her – which reveals their relationship and triggers the morality clause. Dom makes a deal with Jayne’s dad without her knowledge. Dad will back off trying to stop Jayne’s movie career, and Dom will return to London, never to see her again. The night of Jayne’s movie premiere, Dad reveals the truth and Jayne reaches out to the man she’s fallen in love with. At her message, Dom returns to beg forgiveness for leaving her. Jayne forgives them, and they can be together openly.

Watch all 73 episodes of Dominated by My Dad's Boss on ReelShort.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch Dominated by My Dad's Boss Free.

Dominated by My Dad's Boss Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★★★★·4 months ago

The best scenes in Dominated by My Dad's Boss are the ones where nobody has to explain too much.

JamieDrama avatar

JamieDrama

★★★★★·4 months ago

The cast in Dominated by My Dad's Boss understands the tone perfectly.

Avery_Notes avatar

Avery_Notes

★★★★☆·4 months ago

Some scenes in Dominated by My Dad's Boss feel convenient, but the payoff is satisfying.

Similar Dramas to Dominated by My Dad's Boss

They Turned Me Into a Robot for an AI Daughter cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

They Turned Me Into a Robot for an AI Daughter

Secrets of Blossom Valley cover
FlickReels
35 EP

Secrets of Blossom Valley

My Apocalypse Zombie Staff cover
ShortMax
Free 12 EP

My Apocalypse Zombie Staff

Tides of Goodbye(DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Tides of Goodbye(DUBBED)

A Touch Of Love cover
MoboReels
Free 10 EP

A Touch Of Love

Her Guardian cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Her Guardian

The Lost Prince Strikes Back cover
ReelShort
Free 59 EP

The Lost Prince Strikes Back

The Princess Who Walked Away cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

The Princess Who Walked Away

[Dubbed] Under the Starlit Sky cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed] Under the Starlit Sky

They Killed Me Once, Now I Make Them Fall Together cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

They Killed Me Once, Now I Make Them Fall Together

Brilliance Left Unseen cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Brilliance Left Unseen

No Return for This Goodbye (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

No Return for This Goodbye (DUBBED)