Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) cover

Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed)

Platform: FlickReelsEpisode count: 80 Episodes

Jenny Young, a modern drudge, transmigrates into a novel as a cannon-fodder fake heiress. Instead of dying for a scummy ex, she focuses on being a stellar billionaire’s wife. Her mysophobic, cold husband, Wendell Vann, expects a purely contractual marriage—but Jenny's hilarious antics keep breaking his composure. Though initially indifferent, Wendell grows intrigued by her spirit and secretly protects her. Jenny takes down scheming rivals, uncovers Wendell’s secret struggle with insomnia, and accidentally becomes his solace. As sparks fly, Jenny fears crossing lines, but Wendell pledges his love to her and tears up their agreement. They finally become a real couple.

Continue the story here

Download "flickreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codewhcu98

Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed)

Jenny Young, a modern drudge, transmigrates into a novel as a cannon-fodder fake heiress. Instead of dying for a scummy ex, she focuses on being a stellar billionaire’s wife. Her mysophobic, cold husband, Wendell Vann, expects a purely contractual marriage—but Jenny's hilarious antics keep breaking his composure. Though initially indifferent, Wendell grows intrigued by her spirit and secretly protects her. Jenny takes down scheming rivals, uncovers Wendell’s secret struggle with insomnia, and accidentally becomes his solace. As sparks fly, Jenny fears crossing lines, but Wendell pledges his love to her and tears up their agreement. They finally become a real couple.

Watch all 80 episodes of Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) on FlickReels.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) Free.

Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Avery_Watching avatar

Avery_Watching

★★★★☆·5 months ago

A little more setup would help Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed), but I still had fun.

NinaNoSpoilers avatar

NinaNoSpoilers

★★★☆☆·9 months ago

Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) has a clear story, but I wanted more depth.

Lena_Screen avatar

Lena_Screen

★★★★★·9 months ago

Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed) keeps things readable even when the plot gets busy.

Similar Dramas to Contract Husband, Beloved Sweetheart (Dubbed)

I Return to Make the Heartless Don Pay cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

I Return to Make the Heartless Don Pay

The Billionaire's Ugly Wife cover
DreameShort
Free 60 EP

The Billionaire's Ugly Wife

Darling, You Weren't in the Contract cover
GoodShort
Free 8 EP

Darling, You Weren't in the Contract

Forgotten Daughter cover
ReelShort
Free 82 EP

Forgotten Daughter

Don't Mess with That Beggar S2 cover
ReelShort
Free 106 EP

Don't Mess with That Beggar S2

Fortunately, I Have You cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

Fortunately, I Have You

He Raised Them All cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

He Raised Them All

Royal Twist: The Powerhouse Prince cover
ReelShort
Free 78 EP

Royal Twist: The Powerhouse Prince

The CEO's Triumphant Return cover
ReelShort
Free 98 EP

The CEO's Triumphant Return

Wild dogs tore up the girl's white wedding dress cover
MoboReels
78 EP

Wild dogs tore up the girl's white wedding dress