Chasing the Wrong Child cover

Chasing the Wrong Child

Platform: TopShortEpisode count: 13 Free Episodes

Six years ago, due to an unexpected incident, she secretly gave birth to a little darling. Six years later, he mistook another child for his own and was about to marry the wrong person!Yin Xiage watched coldly, thinking: “You made a mistake, but don't drag me into this marriage!” However, Yu Yanchen wouldn't let her go: “The child looks like me, but his heart is like yours — woman, you can't escape.”An arranged marriage that turns into love, with the little one playing matchmaker. When the truth is revealed, the whole world is shocked: It turns out the child's mother is her?!

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code067447

Chasing the Wrong Child

Six years ago, due to an unexpected incident, she secretly gave birth to a little darling. Six years later, he mistook another child for his own and was about to marry the wrong person!Yin Xiage watched coldly, thinking: “You made a mistake, but don't drag me into this marriage!” However, Yu Yanchen wouldn't let her go: “The child looks like me, but his heart is like yours — woman, you can't escape.”An arranged marriage that turns into love, with the little one playing matchmaker. When the truth is revealed, the whole world is shocked: It turns out the child's mother is her?!

Watch all 13 episodes of Chasing the Wrong Child on TopShort.

Genres: Contract Marriage/Love After Marriage.

Watch Chasing the Wrong Child Free.

Chasing the Wrong Child Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

AriaAfterWork avatar

AriaAfterWork

★★★★★·6 months ago

The pacing in Chasing the Wrong Child works better than I thought it would.

Nora_Watching avatar

Nora_Watching

★★★★☆·6 months ago

Chasing the Wrong Child has a few uneven moments, but the leads keep it steady.

IvyScenes avatar

IvyScenes

★★★★☆·4 months ago

Chasing the Wrong Child feels polished for a quick-watch drama.

Similar Dramas to Chasing the Wrong Child

My Mother-in-law, My Hate cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

My Mother-in-law, My Hate

From Fake Marriage to Forever cover
ReelShort
Free 90 EP

From Fake Marriage to Forever

Remarry Me cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Remarry Me

Love Blooms Amidst Power cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

Love Blooms Amidst Power

The Crime Lord Who Said "I Do" cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

The Crime Lord Who Said "I Do"

[Dubbed] The Foolish Bride and the Blind Groom cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

[Dubbed] The Foolish Bride and the Blind Groom

His Replacement Bride cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

His Replacement Bride

Love Across the Years cover
GoodShort
Free 15 EP

Love Across the Years

Falling for My One-Night Stand cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Falling for My One-Night Stand

Dance Until the End cover
ReelShort
Free 74 EP

Dance Until the End

In Bed with My Brother-in-Law cover
ReelShort
Free 45 EP

In Bed with My Brother-in-Law

Flash Marriage with the One Night Stand cover
HoneyReels
Free 86 EP

Flash Marriage with the One Night Stand