Caught In The Crossfire cover

Caught In The Crossfire

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 10 Free Episodes

Nicholas had passed away, and his wife, Naomi, was on the brink of being shunned by their families. At this critical moment, Laurence and Erik arrived to turn the tide. Determined not to be humiliated any longer, Naomi resolutely decided to ally with the two men to stand against the families. However, it was clear that Laurence and Erik were not content with just an alliance; both desired Naomi as their wife. Faced with their pursuits, Naomi found herself caught in a dilemma.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code760610

Caught In The Crossfire

Nicholas had passed away, and his wife, Naomi, was on the brink of being shunned by their families. At this critical moment, Laurence and Erik arrived to turn the tide. Determined not to be humiliated any longer, Naomi resolutely decided to ally with the two men to stand against the families. However, it was clear that Laurence and Erik were not content with just an alliance; both desired Naomi as their wife. Faced with their pursuits, Naomi found herself caught in a dilemma.

Watch all 10 episodes of Caught In The Crossfire on MoboReels.

Genres: Family Ethics/Marriage & Clan/Family Drama.

Watch Caught In The Crossfire Free.

Caught In The Crossfire Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

EmmyWatches avatar

EmmyWatches

★★★★☆·10 months ago

A few scenes in Caught In The Crossfire rush by, but the core still works.

Sam_Drama avatar

Sam_Drama

★★★☆☆·10 months ago

Caught In The Crossfire has enough pace to stay watchable.

RemyRecaps avatar

RemyRecaps

★★★★★·6 months ago

The scene transitions in Caught In The Crossfire are smoother than expected.

Similar Dramas to Caught In The Crossfire

Urban Dominance cover
ReelShort
Free 77 EP

Urban Dominance

Dad, please stop meddling! cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

Dad, please stop meddling!

[Dubbed] Dangerous Matrimony cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

[Dubbed] Dangerous Matrimony

Love's U-Turn,From a Mistake cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Love's U-Turn,From a Mistake

Caged By Love cover
SnackShort
Free 25 EP

Caged By Love

Cool Wife Is Actually a Big Shot cover
TopShort
Free 11 EP

Cool Wife Is Actually a Big Shot

Sweet Second Marriage cover
KalosTV
Free 88 EP

Sweet Second Marriage

My Sweet Nemesis cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

My Sweet Nemesis

Imprisoned Big Shot Rises cover
ReelShort
Free 80 EP

Imprisoned Big Shot Rises

Mr. Miller's Beloved cover
KalosTV
Free 94 EP

Mr. Miller's Beloved

The Way Back Home cover
SnackShort
Free 24 EP

The Way Back Home

Lured by My Charming Wife on Purpose cover
KalosTV
Free 98 EP

Lured by My Charming Wife on Purpose